Pay what you can for healthy school lunches.

Pay what you can for healthy school lunches.

Sign up

Enjoy peace of mind knowing your kids are learning on a full stomach. 

Lunches are delivered to nearly 100 participating elementary schools throughout Québec.

—The amount parents pay remains confidential

—Value: $6 per lunch (minimum payment: $1/meal)

—Credit card payment or pre-authorized debit

—La Cantine pour tous covers the difference

—Flexible service, no minimum order required

—Warm meals and vegetarian options daily

—Nutritionist-approved menu

“It’s an equity-driven service. The kids all have enough to eat, and we’re fighting stigma at the same time.”
— Amandine Paulin, La Cantine dans les écoles program director.

3 easy steps to eating well at school:

Multilingual steps are available (Français, Español, Kiswahili, العربية).

Create an account

1. Create an account—it’s free!

Fill in your information and sign up your children as beneficiaries.

2. Choose your meals

Pick out delicious meals for the days you want and pay what you can afford.

3. Lunch is served

High-quality meals are delivered directly to your school. Each lunch includes a main course and dessert. Please provide your child with utensils and a reusable water bottle.

La Cantine pour tous : serving nearly 100 schools!

C. S. S. de Montréal

  • École Madeleine-de-Verchères
  • Pavillon Sagard - École Saint-Barthélemy
  • Pavillon Saint-Barthélemy - École Saint-Barthélemy
  • École Marie-Favery
  • École Notre-Dame-de-L'Assomption
  • Pavillon Petit-Mathieu - École Saint-Mathieu
  • École Sainte-Cécile
  • École Saint-Mathieu
  • École St-Gérard
  • École Saint-Gabriel-Lalement
  • École Saint-Nom-de-Jésus
  • St-Clément School
  • Saint-Anselme School
  • Saint-Jean-Baptiste-de-Lasalle School
  • Charles-Lemoyne School

C. S. S. de la Capitale

  • École Stadacona
  • École La Grande Hermine
  • École Des Berges
  • Sans Frontière School
  • Saint-Malo School
  • Marguerite-Bourgeoys School
  • Sacré-Coeur School

C.S.S Marguerite-Bourgeoys

  • SCL MA
  • École Lévis-Sauvé
  • École Très-Saint-Sacrement
  • École primaire Terre-des-Jeunes
  • École primaire des Découvreurs
  • Sainte-Catherine Labouré
  • Pavillon Nord - École Beau Séjour
  • École Saint-Clément-Ouest
  • École Henri Forest
  • École Beau Séjour
  • École Katimavik - Édifice Houde
  • École Des Berges-de-Lachine
  • École Jardin-des-Saints-Anges
  • École Philippe-Morin
  • École Katimavik
  • De l'Orée-du-Parc School
  • Chanoine-Joseph-Théorêt School
  • Notre-Dame-des-Sept-Douleurs School
  • Édouard-Laurin School

C.S.S. du Pays-des-Bleuets

  • École Hébert
  • École Mgr Bluteau
  • École Saint-Louis-de-Gonzague
  • École Carrefour Étudiant
  • École des Deux-Lacs
  • École Boisjoli (St-François-de-Sales)
  • École Sainte-Marie
  • École Sainte-Lucie
  • École Jolivent
  • École Bon-Pasteur
  • Sainte-Thérèse School
  • Notre-Dame-des-Anges School

C. S. S. Région de Sherbrooke

  • École du Saint-Esprit
  • École Champlain
  • École Marie-Reine
  • École Source-Vive
  • École Jean XXIII
  • École L'Écollectif
  • École Eymard
  • Pavillon Belvédère - École primaire des Quatre-Vents
  • Pavillon Union - École primaire des Quatre-Vents
  • Pavillon Sainte-Famille - École des Avenues
  • Pavillon Laporte - École des Avenues
  • Pavillon 2 - École Pie-X-de l'Assomption
  • Pavillon 1 - École Pie-X-de l'Assomption
  • École Desjardins
  • École Larocque
  • Sylvestre School

C. S. des Premières-Seigneuries

  • École La Fourmilière

C. S. de Charlevoix

  • École des Eaux-Vives
  • École Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil (Saint-Fidèle)
  • École Marie-Victorin (Saint-Siméon)

C. S. de Laval

  • École Eurêka
  • Édifice 2 - École Saint-Gilles
  • Édifice principal - École Saint-Gilles
  • École Saint-Norbert
  • École des Cèdres
  • Édifice 2 - École les Quatre-Vents
  • Édifice 1 - École les Quatre-Vents
  • École de l'Avenir
  • École Boisjoli (Laval)
  • École Simon-Vanier
  • École Sainte-Marguerite
  • École Père-Vimont
  • École Marcel-Vaillancourt
  • École des Perséides
  • Pavillon 2 - École de l'Arc-en-ciel
  • Pavillon Perséides - École de l'Arc-en-ciel
  • Édifice 2 - École Léon Guilbault
  • École Léon Guilbault
  • École l'Harmonie
  • École de la cime
  • École Saint-Paul - Pavillon 2
  • École Saint-Paul

Lester B. Pearson School Board

  • Riverview Elementary School
  • École Primaire Verdun Elementary School

CSS du Val-des-Cerfs / Eastern Townships School Board

  • École Sutton

C. S. S. des Samares

  • Pavillon Sir-Wilfrid-Laurier - École des Trois-Temps
  • Pavillon de l'Oiseau Bleu - École des Trois-Temps
  • Pavillon de l'Arc-en-ciel - École des Trois-Temps
  • École de l'Aubier
  • École Carrefour-des-Lacs
  • École du Ruisseau

CSS au Cœur-des-Vallées

  • École Saint-Michel
  • École Saint-Pie-X
  • École Sacré-Coeur (Plaisance)
  • JM Robert
  • École Providence / JM Robert

CSS de la Beauce-Etchemin

  • École St-Anges (St-Anges)
  • École l'Envolée (Frampton)
  • École Arc-en-Ciel de Saint-Odilon

CSS de la Côte-du-Sud

  • École primaire Chanoine-Ferland
  • École primaire de Saint-Just

CSS de la Pointe-de-l'Île

  • Annexe École Chénier - École Jacques -Rousseau
  • Bât. principal - École Jacques-Rousseau

CSS de Saint-Hyacinthe

  • École Sacré-Coeur (Acton Vale)
  • École Roger-Labrèque
  • École Saint-André
  • École Notre-Dame (Sainte-Christine)

CSS de Sorel-Tracy

  • École Sainte-Victoire
  • École Martel

CSS des Chênes

  • École Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil
  • École Carrousel

CSS des Hauts-Cantons

  • École de Sainte-Cécile (Sainte-Cécile-de-Whitton)
  • École d'Audet
  • École de La Source
  • École de la Rose-des-Vents

CSS des Portages-de-l'Outaouais

  • Imm. Mgr Beaudoin - École du Lac-des-Fées
  • Imm. Lac-des-Fées - École du Lac-des-Fées
  • École Notre-Dame (Gatineau)
  • École du Parc-de-la-Montagne
  • École Saint-Rédempteur

CSS des Sommets

  • École Sainte-Marguerite (Magog)

CSS du Chemin-du-Roy

  • Édifice du Boisé-des-Pins
  • Édifice Saint-Sacrement

CSS Marie-Victorin

  • École Monseigneur-Forget
  • École Maurice-L.-Duplessis (Annexe)
  • Ecole du Vieux-Greenfield Park
  • École Joseph-De Sérigny
  • École de Normandie
  • École primaire du Tournesol
  • École Lionel-Groulx
  • École Claude-Lafortune
  • École Marcelle-Robidoux
  • École Hubert-Perron

CSS René-Lévesque

  • École Sainte-Marie (Cap d'Espoir)
  • École Bon-Pasteur (Ste-Thérèse de Gaspé)
  • École Bon-Pasteur (Grande Rivière)

Sir-Wilfrid-Laurier School Board

  • Heritage Elementary School

You work at a school and are interested in having it participate in the program?

Contact us

Order Meal

Create an account

Need help?

Visit our FAQ